|

Lollapalooza Chicago 2017 Lineup: Dates, Schedule & Ticket Details

It’s that time of year again, Lollapalooza is back. The Chicago music festival is must-see this year with headliners like Arcade Fire, Lorde and Chi-Town native Chance The Rapper.

The music festival is at Chicago’s Grant Park and is from August 3 through 6. Keep scrolling to read the daily schedule and other festival details.


Lollapalooza Music Festival 2017 Details

Dates: August 3 – August 6
Location: Chicago’s Grant Park
Tickets: Weekend Day General Admission Tickets are $335 while Single Day General Admission Tickets are $120. Click here for full ticket prices.
Headliners: Chance The Rapper, The Killers, Muse, Arcade Fire, The xx, Lorde, Blind-182, DJ Snake and Justice


Thursday, August 3 Schedule

12  – 12:30: Kweku Collins, Pepsi Stage
12 – 12:30: Lard Dog & The Band of Shy, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
12 -12:45: Declan McKenna, Lake Shore Stage
12 – 1: Golf Clap, Perry’s Stage
12:15 – 1: Honne, Titos Handmade Vodka Stage
12:45 – 1:30: White Reaper, Grant Park Stage
12:50 – 1:30: Elohim, Pepsi Stage
1 – 1:40: MAX, BMI Stage
1 – 2: Kevin Devine, Bud Light Stage
1:15 – 2:15: Unlike Pluto, Perry’s Stage
1:30 – 2:30: Hippo Campus, Lake Shore Stage
1:30 – 2: School of Rock All Stars, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
1:50 – 2:30: The O’My’s, Pepsi Stage
2 – 3: Jain, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
2:10 – 2:50: Michael Blume, BMI Stage
2:30 – 3:15: Paper Diamond, Perry’s Stage
2:30 – 3:30: Temples, Grant Park Stage
2:50 – 3:30: Middle Kids, Pepsi Stage
3 – 4: $UICIDEBOY$, Bud Light Stage
3 – 3:30: JoJo & The Pinecones, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
3:20 – 4: Gibbz, BMI Stage
3:30 – 4:15: Cheat Codes, Perry’s Stage
3:30 – 4:30: The Drums, Lake Shore Stage
3:50 – 4:30: Oliver Tree, Pepsi Stage
4 – 5: Capital Cities, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
4:30 – 5:10: Stanaj, BMI Stage
4:30 – 5:30: Tritonal, Perry’s Stage
4:30 – 5:30: Liam Gallagher, Grant Park Stage
5 – 5:45: CRX, Pepsi Stage
5 – 6: Migos, Budlight Stage
5 – 5:30: Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
5:30 – 6:30: George Ezra, Lake Shore Stage
5:40 – 6:20: Arizona, BMI Stage
5:45 – 6:45: A-Track, Perry’s Stage
6 – 7: Jon Bellion, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
6:15 – 7: Gryffin, Pepsi Stage
6:30 – 7:45: Cage the Elephant, Grant Park Stage
6:50 – 7:30: Atlas Genius, BMI Stage
7 – 8: Wiz Khalifa, Budlight Stage
7 – 8:15: Baauer, Perry’s Stage
7:30 – 8:45: Kaytranada, Pepsi Stage
7:45 – 8:45: Spoon, Lake Shore Stage
8 – 8:45: Pham, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
8:45 – 10: Lorde, Bud Light Stage
8:30 – 9:45: Porter Robinson, Perry’s Stage
9 – 10: Lil Uzi Vert, Pepsi Stage
8:45 – 10: Muse, Grant Park Stage


Friday, August 4 Schedule

12 – 12:30: Harriet Brown, Pepsi Stage
12 – 12:30: Little Miss Ann Band, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
12 – 12:45: Jesse Malin, BMI Stage
12 – 12:45: Bibi Bourelly, Lake Shore Stage
12 – 1: DJ WHO, Perry’s Stage
12:15 – 1: The Frights, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
12:45 – 1:45: The Districts, Grant Park Stage
12:50 – 1:30: SAINt JHN, Pepsi Stage
1 – 2: Moose Blood, Bud Light Stage
1:10 – 1:50: Slothrust, BMI Stage
1:15 – 2:15: San Holo, Perry’s Stage
1:30 – 2: Lard Dog & The Band of Shy, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
1:45 – 2:45: The Lemon Twigs, Lake Shore Stage
1:50 – 2:30: Mondo Cozmo, Pepsi Stage
2 – 3: PUP, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
2:20 – 3: Caitlyn Smith, BMI Stage
2:30 – 3:15: Ookay, Perry’s Stage
2:45 – 3:45: Jidenna, Grant Park Stage
2:50 – 3:30: Skott, Pepsi Stage
3 – 4: Cloud Nothings, Bud Light Stage
3 – 3:30: JoJo & The Pinecones, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
3:30 – 4:10: Cobi, BMI Stage
3:30 – 4:30: Slushii, Perry’s Stage
3:45 – 4:45: The Pretty Reckless, Lake Shore Stage
4 – 4:45: Mura Masa, Pepsi Stage
4 – 5: Kaleo, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
4:40 – 5:20: MISSIO, BMI Stage
4:45 – 5:45: Getter, Perry’s Stage
4:45 – 5:45: Phantogram, Grant Park Stage
5 – 5:30: Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
5 – 6: TEGAN AND SARA, Bud Light Stage
5:15 – 6: Bishop Briggs, Pepsi Stage
5:45 – 6:45: Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, Lake Shore Stage
5:50 – 6:30: FRENSHIP, BMI Stage
6 – 7: Ryan Adams, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
6 – 7: 3LAU, Perry’s Stage
6:30 – 7:15: Majid Jordan, Pepsi Stage
6:45 – 7:45: Run the Jewels, Grant Park Stage
7 – 7:40: Allan Rayman, BMI Stage
7 – 8: FOSTER THE PEOPLE, Bud Light Stage
7:15 – 8:15: Gramatik, Perry’s Stage
7:45 – 8:30: Whitney, Pepsi Stage
7:45 – 8:45: Little Dragon, Lake Shore Stage
8 – 8:45: Moksi, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
8:30 – 9:45: DJ Snake, Perry’s Stage
8:45 – 10: Blink-182, Bud Light Stage
8:45 – 10: The Killers, Grant Park Stage
9 – 10: Crystal Castles, Pepsi Stage


Saturday, August 5 Schedule

12 – 12:30: Lady Pills, Pepsi Stage
12 – 12:30: School of Rock All Stars, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
12 – 12:45: Nathan Scott, Perry’s Stage
12 – 12:45: Mt. Joy, Lake Shore Stage
12:30 – 1:15: Flint Eastwood, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
12:45 – 1:30: The Shelters, Grant Park Stage
12:50 – 1:30: Michael Christmas, Pepsi Stage
1 – 1:40: Brayton Bowman, BMI Stage
1 – 2: Young Bombs, Perry’s Stage
1:15 – 2:15: Blossoms, Bud Light Stage
1:30 – 2: Q Brothers, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
1:30 – 2:15: San Fermin, Lake Shore Stage
1:50 – 2:30: Aminé, Pepsi Stage
2:10 – 2:50: Ron Gallo, BMI Stage
2:15 – 3: Jacob Banks, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
2:15 – 3:15: G Jones, Perry’s Stage
2:15 – 3:15: Warpaint, Grant Park Stage
2:50 – 3:30: The Japanese House, Pepsi Stage
3 – 3:30: Sleepy Man, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
3 – 4: ALVVAYS, Bud Ligh Stage
3:15 – 4:15: Zara Larsson, Lake Shore Stage
3:20 – 4: 888, BMI Stage
3:30 – 4:30: Ephwurd, Perry’s Stage
4 – 4:45: LÉON, Pepsi Stage
4 – 5: Highly Suspect, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
4:15 – 5:15: Glass Animals, Grant Park Stage
4:30 – 4:45: Little Kids Rock, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
4:30 – 5:10: Colony House, BMI Stage
4:45 – 5:45: NGHTMRE, Perry’s Stage
5 – 5:30: Tim Kubart and the Space Cadets, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
5 – 6: Vance Joy, Bud Light Stage
5:15 – 6: Russ, Pepsi Stage
5:15 – 6:15: Royal Blood, Lake Shore Stage
5:40 – 6:20: The London Souls, BMI Stage
6 – 7: LIVE, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
6 – 7: Allison Wonderland, Perry’s Stage
6:15 – 7:30: alt-J, Grant Park Stage
6:30 – 7:15: Jai Wolf, Pepsi Stage
6:50 – 7:30: MadeinTYO, BMI Stage
7 – 8: The Head and the Heart, Bud Light Stage
7:15 – 8:15: 21 Savage, Perry’s Stage
7:30 – 8:30: Banks, Lake Shore Stage
7:45 – 8:30: Sylvan Esso, Pepsi Stage
8 – 8:45: Wingtip, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
8:30 – 9:45: KASKADE, Perry’s Stage
8:30 – 10: Chance The Rapper, Grant Park Stage
8:45 – 10: The xx, Bud Light Stage
9 – 10: Mac DeMarco, Pepsi Stage


Sunday, August 6 Schedule

12 – 12:30: Xavier Omär, Pepsi Stage
12 – 12:30: Sleepy Man, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
12 – 12:40: Goody Grace, BMI Stage
12 – 12:45: Boogie T, Perry’s Stage
12 – 12:45: Blaenavon, Lake Shore Stage
12:15 – 1: Grace Mitchell, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
12:45 – 1:30: VANT, Grant Park Stage
12:50 – 1:30: The Walters, Pepsi Stage
1 – 2: Barns Courtney, Bud Light Stage
1 – 2: Dirty Audio, Perry’s Stage
1:10 – 1:50: Duckwrth, BMI Stage
1:30 – 2: Q Brothers, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
1:30 – 2:30: Machine Gun Kelly, Lake Shore Stage
1:50 – 2:30: Lo Moon, Pepsi Stage
2 – 3: Joseph, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
2:15 – 3: Wax Motif, Perry’s Stage
2:20 – 3: Tucker Beathard, BMI Stage
2:30 – 3:30: Maggie Rogers, Grant Park Stage
2:50 – 3:30: Noname, Pepsi Stage
3 – 3:30: School of Rock All Stars, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
3 – 4: Car Seat Headrest, Bud Light Stage
3:15 – 4:15: JOYRIDE, Perry’s Stage
3:30 – 4:10: Spencer Ludwig, BMI Stage
3:30 – 4:30: Charli XCX, Lake Shore Stage
4 – 4:45: NF, Pepsi Stage
4 – 5: Rag’n’Bone Man, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
4:30 – 4:45: Special Guest, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
4:30 – 5:30: Slander, Perry’s Stage
4:30 – 5:30: TOVE LO, Grant Park Stage
4:40 – 5:20: flor, BMI Stage
5 – 5:30: Tim Kubart and the Sapce Cadets, Kidzpalooza Stage presented by Lifeway
5 – 6: Milky Chance, Bud Light Stage
5:15 – 6: 6LACK, Pepsi Stage
5:30 – 6:30: London Grammar, Lake Shore Stage
5:45 – 6:45: Borgore, Perry’s Stage
5:50 – 6:30: Boogie, BMI Stage
6 – 7: Lil Yachty, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
6:30 – 7:15: Sampha, Pepsi Stage
6:30 – 7:30: The Shins, Grant Park Stage
7 – 7:40: Sofi Tukker, BMI Stage
7 – 8: Big Sean, Bud Light Stage
7 – 8:15: DVBBS, Perry’s Stage
7:30 – 8:30: GROUPLOVE, Lake Shore Stage
7:45 – 8:30: Joey Bada$$, Pepsi Stage
8 – 8:45: Whethan, Tito’s Handmade Vodka Stage
8:30 – 9:45: Zeds Dead, Perry’s Stage
8:30 – 10: Arcade Fire, Grant Park Stage
8:45 – 10: Justice, Bud Light Stage
9 – 10: Rae Sremmurd, Pepsi Stage

Related TopicsMusic News Music Festivals
Sarah WeingartenCOLLEGECANDY Writer
Writer and social media addict. When I'm not scrolling through various timeline's I'm researching skin care regiments and watching the Cleveland Cavaliers.
Comments