Freeform’s 31 Nights Of Halloween Schedule Is Stacked

I know summer just technically ended, but people’s minds are already on to the next big holiday which is Halloween. It’s hard to imagine crip cool autumn nights while the summer heat is still raging on. But soon enough, fall will be here so might as well start getting excited.

In anticipation for Halloween Freeform, formally known as ABC Family, has announced their 31 Nights of Halloween schedule. Before this year Freeform had 13 Nights of Halloween, but they decided to change it to celebrate the spooky holiday for a month long. Finally, Halloween is getting the respect it deserves!

For the 31 nights, Freeform will be airing some Halloween classics like Hocus Pocus and The Nightmare Before Christmas. They will also show movies that aren’t about Halloween but will get you in the mood for the holiday whether it be for costume inspo or just to spook you.

Check out the full 31 Nights of Halloween lineup below.

Monday, October 1

5 P.M. EST — ParaNorman
7:10 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:50 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
12 A.M. EST — ParaNorman


Tuesday, October 2

4 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
8:30 P.M. EST — Monsters University
12 A.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)


Wednesday, October 3

4 P.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
6:30 P.M. EST — Monsters University
9 P.M. EST — Monster House
12 A.M. EST — The Final Girls


Thursday, October 4

5 P.M. EST — ParaNorman
7 P.M. EST — Monster House
9 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
12 A.M. EST — Teen Spirit


Friday, October 5

12:30 P.M. EST — The Parent Trap (1998)
3:30 P.M. EST — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
6:10 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
8:20 P.M. EST — The Goonies
12 A.M. EST — The Breakfast Club


Saturday, October 6

7 A.M. EST — The Parent Trap (1998)
10:10 A.M. EST — Monster House
12:20 P.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
2:50 P.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
4:55 P.M. EST — The Goonies
7:35 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
9:45 P.M. EST — Maleficent
11:50 P.M. EST — Warm Bodies


Sunday, October 7

7 A.M. EST — Monster House
9:10 A.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
11:40 A.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
1:50 P.M. EST — Alice in Wonderland (2010)
4:25 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
6:35 P.M. EST — Maleficent
8:40 P.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
11:20 P.M. EST — Dark Shadows (2012)


Monday, October 8

4 P.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 P.M. EST — Dark Shadows
9 P.M. EST — The Addams Family
12 A.M. EST — Clue (1985)


Tuesday, October 9

3 P.M. EST — Jurassic Park
6 P.M. EST — The Addams Family
8 P.M. EST — Mrs. Doubtfire
12 A.M. EST — Warm Bodies


Wednesday, October 10

3 P.M. EST — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6 P.M. EST — Mrs. Doubtfire
9 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
12 A.M. EST — ParaNorman


Thursday, October 11

4:30 P.M. EST — ParaNorman
6:40 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
8:50 P.M. EST — Despicable Me
12 A.M. EST — The Boxtrolls


Friday, October 12

2 P.M. EST — The Boxtrolls
4:10 P.M. EST — Disney’s Bolt
6:20 P.M. EST — Despicable Me
8:30 P.M. EST — Disney’s Frozen
12 A.M. EST — Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame


Saturday, October 13

7 A.M. EST — ParaNorman
9:05 A.M. EST — Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame
11:10 A.M. EST — Disney’s Bolt
1:15 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
2:50 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
5 P.M. EST — Disney’s Frozen
7:25 P.M. EST — Monsters, Inc.
9:30 P.M. EST — Monsters University
12 A.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)


Sunday, October 14

7 A.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
9:30 A.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
11:10 A.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
1:15 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
3:25 P.M. EST — Monsters, Inc.
5:30 P.M. EST — Monsters University
8 P.M. EST — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
9 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
11 P.M. EST — The Parent Trap (1998)


Monday, October 15

4 P.M. EST — ParaNorman
6 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
8 P.M. EST — The Parent Trap (1998)
12 A.M. EST — Monster House


Tuesday, October 16

3:30 P.M. EST — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
4:30 P.M. EST — Monster House
6:30 P.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
8:55 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
12 A.M. EST — Disney’s Mulan


Wednesday, October 17

2 P.M. EST — Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
4:30 P.M. EST — Disney’s Mulan
6:30 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
8:30 P.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
12 A.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)


Thursday, October 18

4 P.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)
6:30 P.M. EST — Dark Shadows (2012)
9 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
12 A.M. EST — Maggie


Friday, October 19

3:30 P.M. EST — Dark Shadows (2012)
6:10 P.M. EST — The Goonies
8:50 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
12 A.M. EST — Monster House


Saturday, October 20

7 A.M. EST — Monster House
9:05 A.M. EST — ParaNorman
11:10 A.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
1:20 P.M. EST — The Goonies
4 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5:35 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
7:40 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
9:50 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
11:55 P.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)


Sunday, October 21

7 A.M. EST — ParaNorman
9 A.M. EST — Spooky Buddies
11:05 A.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
1:15 P.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
3:20 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
5 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
7:05 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
9:15 P.M. EST — Maleficent
11: 20 P.M. EST — Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)


Monday, October 22

4 P.M. EST — Maleficent
6:10 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
8:20 P.M. EST — The Witches of Eastwick
12 A.M. EST — Warm Bodies


Tuesday, October 23

4 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
6:10 P.M. EST — The Witches of Eastwick
8:50 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
12 A.M. EST — Monster House


Wednesday, October 24

4 P.M. EST — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
5 P.M. EST — Monster House
7 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
9 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
12 A.M. EST — Spooky Buddies


Thursday, October 25

4 P.M. EST — Jurassic Park (1993)
7 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
9 P.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
12 A.M. EST — The Final Girls


Friday, October 26

12:30 P.M. EST — Jurassic Park (1993)
3:35 P.M. EST — The Lost World: Jurassic Park
6:40 P.M. EST — The Haunted Mansion (2003)
8:50 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
12 A.M. EST — Teen Spirit


Saturday, October 27

7 A.M. EST — Dark Shadows (2012)
9:40 A.M. EST — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
12:20 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
2:30 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
4:40 P.M. EST — Monsters, Inc.
6:50 P.M. EST — Monsters University
9:20 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
11:25 P.M. EST — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:55 P.M. EST — ParaNorman


Sunday, October 28

7 A.M. EST — Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005)
9:40 A.M. EST — The Addams Family
11:50 A.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
2 P.M. EST — Toy Story of TERROR!
2:30 P.M. EST — Monsters, Inc.
4:35 P.M. EST — Monsters University
7:05 P.M. EST — Hotel Transylvania
9:10 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
11:20 P.M. EST — The Goonies


Monday, October 29

4:30 P.M. EST — The Goonies
7:10 P.M. EST — Disney’s Big Hero 6
9:20 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
12 A.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)


Tuesday, October 30

2:30 P.M. EST — Disney’s Big Hero 6
4:40 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
6:45 P.M. EST — The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:25 P.M. EST — Toy Story of TERROR!
8:55 P.M. EST — The Addams Family (1991)
12 A.M. EST — Warm Bodies


Wednesday, October 31

7:30 A.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
11 A.M. EST — Toy Story of TERROR!
11:30 A.M. EST — Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:30 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
2:40 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
4:45 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
6:50 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
8:55 P.M. EST — Hocus Pocus
12 A.M. EST — Hocus Pocus

Kanye West Swears He Didn’t Start The Drake & Pusha-T Drama
  • 10614935101348454